Skip to main content
CPV 03

Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 03, agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 03, Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
AG3776C Request for Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Badger Restraints for the Department of Agriculture Food and the MarineEducation Procurement Service (EPS)1M-5M7 Sept 20266d left
Grass management and tillage (3m mounted disc harrow, Tractor- mounted Fence post driver, Solar Powered Electric fencer, Grass measuring equipment and and e-gate remote Gate release)Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board100k-500k22 Sept 202621d left

Get new Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 19 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€320,000
Median award
€180,970 – €805,310
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • Invitation to Tender for Auditing Services and Data Processing Services for the Pilot combinable Crop Assurance Scheme.

    Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) 100k-500k 18 Aug 2026

  • Supply and install equipment to package various different straw types and their blends

    Strawchip Limited awarded to Albrim LTD 100k-500k 6 Aug 2026

  • 14/01/2028)

    Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage awarded to Deborah Ricklin 25k-100k 9 Jul 2026

  • Bloomhill

    Bord na Móna PLC awarded to National Co-Op Farm Relief Services <25k 9 Jul 2026

  • 14/01/2028)

    Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage awarded to Joe Tighe 100k-500k 9 Jul 2026

  • 14/01/2028)

    Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage awarded to Niamh OToole 25k-100k 9 Jul 2026