Skip to main content

Presentation Secondary School (Wexford)

What Presentation Secondary School (Wexford) buys, and how suppliers get seen

Presentation Secondary School (Wexford) has nothing open for bidding today. Its last notice closed on 26 June 2026. 1 notice has come from this buyer in all.

It has awarded 2 contracts so far in 2026. Selskar Bookshop Ltd t/a School and Office Supplies is the name on most of them. Selskar Bookshop Ltd t/a School and Office Supplies took 2.

Public buyers rarely change supplier mid-contract. The opening is usually a new requirement, not a switch.

Follow the companies already winning Presentation Secondary School (Wexford) contracts

Open Now

0

Notices Tracked

1

Sectors

1

Track who wins Presentation Secondary School (Wexford) contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your scoped monitoring email under "Companies you watch". Watching one company is free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Awarded in 2026

Presentation Secondary School (Wexford) has 2 published contract awards in 2026 tracked on Tenderwatch, worth €307k across the 2 awards with published values.

Top winners in 2026

Full awards dataset and year-by-year history

View full awards dataset for Presentation Secondary School (Wexford)

CSV + JSON download · top suppliers · year-by-year breakdown · band split

Get weekly alerts for Presentation Secondary School (Wexford) tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

TenderWatch Pro: unlimited matching and standing alerts

TenderWatch Pro

Get emailed when a tender fits your business

Pro checks every new Irish public tender, this buyer's included, against a one-sentence description of what you do and emails you the fits each week. EUR 49 a month.

See TenderWatch Pro

No open tenders from Presentation Secondary School (Wexford) right now

Last tender closed on 26 June 2026. New notices publish daily. Set up an alert below or check back tomorrow.

Related sectors with live tenders

Recently Closed

Most recent 1 of 1

Closed notices are retained as a signal of what this authority actually procures. Deadlines have passed, do not bid.