DCC Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists
Contracting Authority
Dublin City CouncilSee all Dublin City Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
30 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€300k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-31
Resource ID
597198-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79995100Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 92512000Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 92511000Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Summary
DCC Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Mastermind Ireland Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 92512000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
63.2/100 - Arcline Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 92512000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100 - Alphaset Ltd
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Claire Randall Consulting Limited
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Drinkall Dean
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports