2025/027 Establishment of a Single Party Framework for the Provision of a Microsoft Azure services partner to Enterprise Ireland
Contracting Authority
Enterprise IrelandSee all Enterprise Ireland contract awards
Sector
Deadline
15 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€800k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-28
Resource ID
594961-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Summary
2025/027 Establishment of a Single Party Framework for the Provision of a Microsoft Azure services partner to Enterprise Ireland
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Hennessy IT Consulting
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
97.5/100 - Rivercrossing Business Solutions Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
97.5/100 - SecureSpace IT Broker LTD
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
97.5/100 - Tactivos Inc. dba Mural
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
97.5/100 - Trabajos Catastrales S.A.U
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
97.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on IT Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New IT Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports