<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"><channel><title>New contract awards: O&apos;Mahony&apos;s Booksellers Ltd | Tenderwatch.ie</title><description>Captured Irish public-sector contract awards for O&apos;Mahony&apos;s Booksellers Ltd, from TED award notices and the OGP eTenders open dataset (https://data.gov.ie/dataset/contract-notices-published-on-etenders). Updated as new awards are captured.</description><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/o-mahony-s-booksellers</link><language>en-ie</language><item><title>Kerry ETB</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/513445-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:513445-2026</guid><description>Authority: Kerry Education and Training Board
Value: €280,000
Source: TED award notice</description><pubDate>Fri, 24 Jul 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Galway/ Roscommon ETB</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/447040-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:447040-2026</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €1,650,000
Source: TED award notice</description><pubDate>Tue, 30 Jun 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Stage 2 - Invite to Tender for the Supply of Schoolbooks to Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/447040-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-7317132</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Mon, 29 Jun 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Donegal ETB</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/444004-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:444004-2026</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €1,100,000
Source: TED award notice</description><pubDate>Mon, 29 Jun 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Stage 2 - Invite to Tender for the Supply of Schoolbooks to Donegal Education and Training Board</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/444004-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-7705431</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 26 Jun 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Kilkenny/ Carlow ETB</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/409718-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:409718-2026</guid><description>Authority: Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
Value: €2,500,000
Source: TED award notice</description><pubDate>Mon, 15 Jun 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board - School books - Invite to Mini Competition Lot 14</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/409718-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-7792078</guid><description>Authority: Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 11 Jun 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Stage 2 - Invite to Tender for the Supply of Schoolbooks to Louth Meath Education and Training Board</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/400977-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-7448729</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 09 Jun 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Stage 2 - Invite to Tender for the Supply of Schoolbooks to Tipperary Education and Training Board</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/401912-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-7360755</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 09 Jun 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Mini Competition for the provision of School Books to Laurel Hill Secondary School FCJ Limerick - 64260M</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/842791-2025</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-5528468</guid><description>Authority: Laurel Hill Secondary School FCJ
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 17 Dec 2025 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Mini Competition for the provision of school books to St. Mary&apos;s College Arklow 61780A</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/834933-2025</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-5581938</guid><description>Authority: St Mary&apos;s College (Arklow)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Mon, 15 Dec 2025 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Mini Competition for the provision of School books for St Caimin&apos;s Community School 91447i</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/829989-2025</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-5636153</guid><description>Authority: St Caimin&apos;s Community School
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 11 Dec 2025 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>LI3087F - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Public Library Books and Audio-Visual Materials for Public Libraries for the Local Government Management Agency</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/544102-2025</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-5237774</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €13,333,333.333
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 07 Mar 2025 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>LI3143C Wexford General Hospital - RFT for the Supply of Library Books</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/757671-2024</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-4824659</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €100,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Mon, 09 Dec 2024 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Service Concession Contract for the provision of a Bookshop for University of Galway</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/389996-2025</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-4696975</guid><description>Authority: University of Galway (ID 1400)
Value: €1,400,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Mon, 18 Nov 2024 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>CFT : CALL FOR TENDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SCHOOLBOOKS THROUGH THE JUNIOR CYCLE SCHOOLBOOK SCHEME FUNDED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION TO LAUREL HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL 64260M</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/o-mahony-s-booksellers#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-3588650</guid><description>Authority: Laurel Hill Secondary School FCJ
Value: €70,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 15 May 2024 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Library Goods to include Books and eBooks</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/372689-2024</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-1930706</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €5,178,666.667
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Sat, 17 Jun 2023 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>CL2287C IPS - RFT for the Supply of Education Books for 14 Prison Education Centres in the IPS</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:072652-2024:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-236669</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €168,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Sat, 25 Mar 2023 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Education &amp; Training Boards - Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Learner Books &amp; Exam Papers</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:121917-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-191396</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €2,522,222.222
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 04 Jun 2021 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>BBB085F - LGMA - Single Party Framework for the Supply of Printed Books &amp; Audio Visual Material for Public Libraries</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:052202-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-177089</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €6,500,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Sun, 27 Sep 2020 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Provision of Library Books to Cork City Council Library Service in 3 No. Lots</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:480671-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-169874</guid><description>Authority: Cork City Council
Value: €927,500
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 21 May 2020 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>The Supply of Books and DVD&apos;s to Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/o-mahony-s-booksellers#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-168769</guid><description>Authority: Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 23 Apr 2020 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Kilkenny and Carlow ETB request tenders for the provision of Post Primary, Post Leaving Certificate and Further Education and Training Programmes  School/Curriculum Books</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:276328-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-167011</guid><description>Authority: Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
Value: €2,500,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 11 Mar 2020 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Library Goods</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:608849-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-152951</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €1,714,285.714
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Sun, 23 Jun 2019 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>BBB038C- RFT for the supply of Educational Books and Materials for the Irish Prison Service</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/o-mahony-s-booksellers#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-137824</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 01 Aug 2018 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Bookstore</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/o-mahony-s-booksellers#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-128031</guid><description>Authority: University of Galway (ID 1400)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 19 Dec 2017 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Post Primary School Books for Junior and Senior Cycles</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:453089-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-110665</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €409,090.909
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 08 Nov 2016 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Tender for the Supply of School Books 2016/2017</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/o-mahony-s-booksellers#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-105061</guid><description>Authority: Tipperary Education and Training Board
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 06 May 2016 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Library Books and Audio Visual Material - Waterford City &amp; County Council</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:312271-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-101565</guid><description>Authority: Waterford City and County Council
Value: €16,666.667
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 11 Dec 2015 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Supply of academic books</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/o-mahony-s-booksellers#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">o-mahony-s-booksellers:ogp-93505</guid><description>Authority: Institute of Public Administration
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 19 Mar 2015 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item></channel></rss>