<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"><channel><title>New contract awards: LFMI Media Services Ltd | Tenderwatch.ie</title><description>Captured Irish public-sector contract awards for LFMI Media Services Ltd, from TED award notices and the OGP eTenders open dataset (https://data.gov.ie/dataset/contract-notices-published-on-etenders). Updated as new awards are captured.</description><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services</link><language>en-ie</language><item><title>Media Monitoring Service</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/433634-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:433634-2026</guid><description>Authority: Waterways Ireland
Value: €40,000
Source: TED award notice</description><pubDate>Thu, 25 Jun 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Request for tenders for the supply of Media Monitoring Services to the Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/237824-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-7856940</guid><description>Authority: Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
Value: €80,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 07 Apr 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Provision of Media Monitoring for the Irish Prison Service</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/345421-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-7602057</guid><description>Authority: Irish Prison Service
Value: €55,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 25 Feb 2026 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Request for Tenders dated 10th October 2025 for the Provision of Media Monitoring Services</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-6749998</guid><description>Authority: Office of the Revenue Commissioners
Value: €100,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 10 Oct 2025 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>MEDIA MONITORING SERVICE</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/433634-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-5475630</guid><description>Authority: Waterways Ireland
Value: €40,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 15 Apr 2025 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Tender for the provision of Media Monitoring Services for the Citizens Information Board</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-4688195</guid><description>Authority: Citizens Information Board
Value: €50,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 15 Nov 2024 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>MA2894C - Media Monitoring Service - University of Galway</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/618393-2024</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-3658513</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €120,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 24 May 2024 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>8843 Media Monitoring, Media Release Distribution, and Press Contact Directory Services</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-3549847</guid><description>Authority: Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 08 May 2024 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Media Monitoring Services to the SFPA</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-3519147</guid><description>Authority: Sea-Fisheries Protection Authority
Value: €80,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 01 May 2024 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Tender for Provision of Media Monitoring Services</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/302425-2026</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-1952309</guid><description>Authority: Irish Prison Service
Value: €100,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 21 Jun 2023 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>RFT for the provision of  a media monitoring service to the Department of Social Protection</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:514871-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-232589</guid><description>Authority: Department of Social Protection
Value: €162,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 10 Feb 2023 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>The Provision of Media Monitoring Services</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-218744</guid><description>Authority: Office of the Revenue Commissioners
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 09 Aug 2022 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Media Monitoring Services for the Central Bank of Ireland</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-202919</guid><description>Authority: Central Bank of Ireland
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 16 Nov 2021 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Shannon Group seeks the provision of Media Monitoring Services</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-185014</guid><description>Authority: Shannon Group plc
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 18 Feb 2021 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Media Monitoring services for Enterprise Ireland</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-169154</guid><description>Authority: Enterprise Ireland
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Sat, 02 May 2020 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Media monitoring services across print, broadcast and digital media with reference to Bord Iascaigh Mhara and the seafood industry.  This monitoring must take place seven days a week all year.</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-162890</guid><description>Authority: Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM )
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 13 Dec 2019 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Media Monitoring Services to Horse Racing Ireland</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-148266</guid><description>Authority: Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 22 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>The provision of a Media Monitoring Service to the Minister for Employment Affairs and Social Protection</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:219970-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-138428</guid><description>Authority: Department of Social Protection
Value: €70,800
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 17 Aug 2018 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>MEDIA MONITORING SERVICE</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/lfmi-media-services#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">lfmi-media-services:ogp-138183</guid><description>Authority: EirGrid plc
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 09 Aug 2018 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item></channel></rss>